< < CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO THE PHILADELPHIA UNIVERSITY STUDENT ACTIVITIES WEBSITE

Organization URL Type Contact Advisor
Accounting Society http://orgs.philau.edu/AccountingSociety Co-Curricular Vincent Gavigan Ray Poteau
Alpha Chi Rho Fraternity (AXP) http://www.PhillyCrows.org Greek Social James Harre Giancarlo Brugnolo
Alpha Chi Sigma   Academic Greek Taylor Kapral Niny Rao
Alpha Lambda Delta Freshman Honor Society (ALD) http://philau.edu/fye/honorsociety.html Greek Academic Taylor Larson Heather Weaver
American Institute of Architecture Students (AIAS)   Co-Curricular Max Yousey Donald Dunham
American Institute of Graphic Arts (AIGA) http://www.aigaPhilaU.org Co-Curricular Sarah Bui Frank Baseman
American Society of Landscape Architects (ASLA)   Co-Curricular Joseph Young Kim Douglas
American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME) http://orgs.philau.edu/ASME/Home.html Co-Curicular Jaime Marrero Brian George
Animation Club   Co-Curricular Xavier Johnson Tim Butler
Asclepius Society http://orgs.philau.edu/asclepius/ Co-Curricular Andrew Kelly Diana Cundell
Asian Cultural Association (ACA)   Special Interest Phillip Luu Michael Suetta
Association of Commuting Students (ACS) http://www.philau.edu/commuters/TEST.html Special Interest William Brostowicz Heather Horowitz
Black Retail Action Group (BRAG) http://www.bragusa.org Co-Curricular Rashida Carrasco Natalie Nixon
Black Student Union (BSU)   Special Interest Marisha Marsh Rick Shain
Campus Activities Board (CAB) http://www.facebook.com/groups/448811515152809/ Special Interest Sarah Driban Heather Horowitz
Card-Kickers Society   Special Interest Josh Pierce John Pierce
Circle K   Community Service Rachel Migliacci Maryann Ernestso
Colleges Against Cancer   Community Service Coady Parks Maryanne Ernesto
Cornerstone https://www.facebook.com/philaucornerstone Special Interest David Trapp Melissa Riches
Delta Phi Epsilon Sorority http://philaudphie.dphieconnect.org/ Greek Social Lindsay Haasis Giancarlo Brugnolo
Delta Sigma Pi Business Fraternity http://etaxidsp.wix.com/dsp-philau Greek Academic Keisha Rigby Philip Russel
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority City-Wide   Greek Social Jessica Hubbard Giancarlo Brugnolo
Fashion Apparel Merchandising Experience (FAME)   Co-Curricular Makayla Morton Nioka Wyatt
Fashion Industries Association (FIA) http://orgs.philau.edu/FIA Co-Curricular Taryn Scala Carly Franks
Freedom By Design http://freedombydesignphilau.tumblr.com Community Service T.J. Burghart Chris Harnish
Future Alumni Association   Special Interest Justin Mazza Jenny Mejia
Gay-Straight Alliance (GSA)   Special Interest Vanessa Caulford Heather Horowitz
Gemini Theatre   Performance Katie Bates Maurizio Giammarco
Global Architecture Brigades   Special Interest Lauren Arrington David Kratzer
Global Medical Brigades www.globalbrigades.org Co-Curricular Elizabeth Nichols Jesse Coale
Hillel   Special Interest Sarah Driban Susan Schein
Inked Emotions   Special Interest Keith Blackshear Kathryn Gindlesparger
International Interior Design Association (IIDA) www.iida.org Co-Curricular Laura Carone Lauren Baumbach
International Students Association (ISA) http://orgs.philau.edu/isa Special Interest Feras Alsaggaf Hannah Bar-Giora
Latin American Student Organization (LASO)   Cultural Laura Ildefonso Richard Shain
Men's Lacrosse Club http://philaurec.prestosports.com/landing/index Club Sports Benjamin Delaware Tom Skarbek
Mock Trial   Co-Curricular Daniel Dicinno Evan Laine
Omicron Delta Kappa Leadership Fraternity www.odk.org Greek Leadership Dan Rich Tim Butler
People Raising An Indentifiable Standard of Excellence (P.R.A.I.S.E)   Special Interest Jacqueline Maddox Melissa Riches
Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity   Co-Curricular Elza Grigoryan Allan Barr
Phi Psi Textile Fraternity http://orgs.philau.edu/PhiPsi/ Co-ed Textile Fraternity Allison Wallace Brian George
Philadelphia University Chapter of the National Organization of Minority Architects   Co-Curricular Muzalier Gaussaint Michael Spain
Philadelphia University Construction Management Society   Co-Curricular Derek Radaer Greg Lucado
Philadelphia University Engineering Club   Co-Curricular Claire Reardon Chris Pastore
Philadelphia University Habitat for Humanity Campus Chapter www.philauh4h.weebly.com Community Service Heather Robinson Maryann Ernesto
Philadelphia University Honors Association   Co-Curricular Brittany Buckmire David Rogers
Philadelphia University Longboarding Club (PULC)   Special Interest Matthew McMahon Tim Butler
PhilaU Band   Performance Karianne Collinge Chris Pastore
PhilaU Breakers   Arts/Cultural Daniel Wimble Tom Skarbek
PhilaU Chamber Orchestra www.facebook.com/groups/the.pco Performance Elaine Mitchell Ianthe Marini
PhilaU Models   Arts/Cultural Rayne Blakely Tim Butler
PhilaU Rugby Club   Club Sport Daniel Wallace Tom Skarbek
PhilaU Singers https://www.facebook.com/pages/PhilaU-Singers/493665300662971 Performance Taylor Woods Ianthe Marini
Physician Assistant Pre-Professional Society   Co-Curricular Rachel Ko Amy Baker
Psychology Society   Co-Curricular Brittany Erdman John Pierce
Ram Zone   Special Interest Jonny Nguyen Catherine Macgee
Ramettes Dance Team http://philaurec.prestosports.com/landing/index Performance Margo Deberardinis Tom Skarbek
Rhythm and Motion Dance Company http://ramdance.weebly.com/ Club Sport Lauren Pantalone Tom Skarbek
Science In Action (SIA)   Co-Curricular Allison Zappulla Rachel Wilson
Sigma Nu Fraternity http://orgs.philau.edu/SigmaNu/ GreekSocial Eric Tobler Giancarlo Brugnolo
South Asian Student Association   Special Interest Darpan Patel Hannah Bar Giora
Strategic Design and Innovation Club   Co-Curricular Tanios BorRamia Natalie Nixon
Student Government Association (SGA) http://www.PhilaU.edu/StudentActivities/SGA.htm Special Interest Vincent Keegan Tim Butler
Student Occupational Therepy Association (SOTA) http://www.philau.edu/ot/StudentOTA.html Co-Curricular Abigail Keogh Susan Haiman
Student Organization for Sustainable Action (SOSA) www.sosaphiladelphiau.blogspot.com Special Interest Alexus Jones Chad White
Style Line http://orgs.philau.edu/StyleLine/ Co-Cirricular Sylvia Chun Elizabeth Mariotz
Tango Club   Performance Loriann Nicoladse Niny Rao
The Horticultural Society   Special Interest Nicole Lugo Chad White
Theta Phi Alpha Sorority http://orgs.philau.edu/thetaphialpha/ Greek Social Kelsey Veurink Tim Butler
Ultimate Frisbee Club http://philaurec.prestosports.com/landing/index Club Sport Kelly Wojtan Tom Skarbek
United States Green Building Council Student Organzation   Co-Curricular Anastasiia Savchenko Rob Fleming
Veteran Student Organization   Special Interest Matthew Johnson Michael Rackover
Video Game Club   Special Interest Micahel DeBenedet Tim Butler
WPHU   Special Interest Sean Maguire David Rogers